Rates

THE REEL DEAL AND REEL DEAL II
EACH CARRY UP TO 6 ANGLERS.

All charter prices are the discounted CASH price for up to 6 people – we also accept credit or debit cards (Visa/Mastercard/Amex) with an added 5% at the time of your charter.
Deposits we take in the form of cash at the dock OR credit card information to hold.  You won’t be charged at the time of booking.  We reserve the right to charge your card for half price of the charter if you do not show up (we could have had another group out catching fish!)  We understand plans change, please give us at least 48 hours notice to cancel or reschedule your charter and your card will not be charged.
Cancellations due to weather are at the captain’s discretion and there is no charge to you!  We will do our best to reschedule you if this happens.  Safety is a priority to us!
A 15-20% tip is customary for the captain/mate if you enjoyed your service.

_______________________________

DAILY CHARTERS
*Pricing until end of February, new pricing
begins March 1st, 2020*
(Book now to lock in your charter price!)
Call Heather at 727-906-7749 to arrange or book online!

4 HOURS (HALF DAY) –  $550
A.M. & P.M. Charters

5 HOURS  $675
A.M. & P.M. Charters

6 HOURS (3/4 DAY)  $800
A.M. & P.M. Charters

8 HOURS (ALL DAY)  $1,100 
7am to 3pm 

10 HOURS  $1,400
6am to 4pm

12 HOURS  $1,700 
5am to 5pm

________________________________

EXTENDED CHARTERS
*Coming Summer 2020*
Call Captain Steve at 727-678-0118 to arrange!

24 HOURS  $3000
5pm to 5pm Overnight
2 Captains On Board

3 DAY BLUE WATER  $4500
Depart P.M., Full Day at Sea, Arrive P.M.
2 Captains On Board

________________________________

(Review our Frequently Asked Questions if you have any yourself)